HERITAGE HALL OF FAME HORSES
FOR HORSES THAT HAVE MADE A CONSIDERABLE CONTRIBUTION TO THE HISTORY AND SPORT OF CUTTING. THIS MAY INCLUDE MARES AND STALLIONS WHOSE PROGENY HAVE EXCELLED. NOMINATED BY MEMBERS AND APPROVED BY COUNCIL.
1999 - Marrumbo Mardi Gras
Docs Hustler
Clover Cottontail
Docs Doolittle,
Jade Snow
2001 Nickle Bar
2002 - Little Doc Sug
Beens Belle
2003 - Chip
2005 - Peppys Pride
2009 - Cotton Cutter
2010 - Pepto Style N Spin
2016 - Kenarla Docs Player
Kings Playboy,
Docs Durack
Hollywood Barbee
2018 - Hillbilly Boy
2022 - Bar Bees Playboy
Di Bar Flit
Doc Olita
I Whiz First
Melody Jay
Olita Belle
Otoeka Oak
Spinners Acre
Starzacre
2023 - Royal Peppy
Docs Hustler
Clover Cottontail
Docs Doolittle,
Jade Snow
2001 Nickle Bar
2002 - Little Doc Sug
Beens Belle
2003 - Chip
2005 - Peppys Pride
2009 - Cotton Cutter
2010 - Pepto Style N Spin
2016 - Kenarla Docs Player
Kings Playboy,
Docs Durack
Hollywood Barbee
2018 - Hillbilly Boy
2022 - Bar Bees Playboy
Di Bar Flit
Doc Olita
I Whiz First
Melody Jay
Olita Belle
Otoeka Oak
Spinners Acre
Starzacre
2023 - Royal Peppy
HERITAGE HALL OF FAME PEOPLE
FOR INDIVIDUALS WHO HAVE MADE AN OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO THE PROMOTION OF CUTTING HORSES AND A PERSONAL CONTRIBUTION OF TIME, EFFORT AND INTEREST IN THE NZCHA. NOMINATED BY MEMBERS AND APPROVED BY COUNCIL.
John Chapman -1999
Ray Carr
Bruce Coleman
Glen Campin
Bryan Lowcay – 2000
Gray Siteman
John Amoore
Gary Penny – 2001
Myra Severinsen – 2003
Mike Brown – 2004
Steve Gregory – 2011
Wendy Mackie – 2014
Julie Gregory
Karen Matchitt – 2016
Richard Cowdrey - 2020
Graeme McInnes
Grant Mackie
Janine Taylor
Barry Ladd
Helen Holmes – 2021
Craig Laird
Robert Thompson - 2023
Ray Carr
Bruce Coleman
Glen Campin
Bryan Lowcay – 2000
Gray Siteman
John Amoore
Gary Penny – 2001
Myra Severinsen – 2003
Mike Brown – 2004
Steve Gregory – 2011
Wendy Mackie – 2014
Julie Gregory
Karen Matchitt – 2016
Richard Cowdrey - 2020
Graeme McInnes
Grant Mackie
Janine Taylor
Barry Ladd
Helen Holmes – 2021
Craig Laird
Robert Thompson - 2023